DISCLOSURE AND PRIVACY POLICY ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Aydinç Tekstil Kuyumculuk San. ve Dış.Tic. LTD. The basic information on the protection of personal data transferred to ŞTI ("Wanexkidsonline.com") is given below. wanexkidsonline.com, Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") m. It brings the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications in order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from the 10th.

Wanexkidsonline reserves the right to update this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of the changes that can be made in the current legislation.

Does Wanexkidsonline.com share your personal data?


The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customers' consent and as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers. However, personal data are shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. In addition, personal data are transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we have committed and to control the quality of the services provided. Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, wanexkidsonline.com is not responsible for the third party's data protection policies and violations in the risk area under the responsibility of the third party. Your personal data is shared with the shareholders of wanexkidsonline.com, our direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, the program partner institutions, organizations we cooperate with to carry out our activities, domestic / foreign individuals and institutions from which we receive data storage service in the cloud, and domestic commercial electronic messages to our customers. / with institutions abroad, the Interbank Card Center, the banks we have contracted with, and various domestic and international agencies, advertising companies and survey companies as well as other domestic / foreign third parties and relevant business partners within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide better service to you and to ensure customer satisfaction.


For what purposes does Wanexkidsonline.com use personal data?

In cases and to the extent permitted by the legislation, it will be able to record, store, update, disclose to third parties, transfer, classify and process your personal information.
Your personal data are used for the following purposes:
• Confirming the identity information of the shopper / shopper via website / mobile applications
• save the address and other necessary information for communication,
• To communicate with our customers about the terms, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the Distance Sales Contract and Consumer Protection, to be able to provide the necessary information,
• To arrange all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment,
• to fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts we have concluded under the related articles of the distance sales contract and the Law on the Protection of the Consumer,
• To be able to provide information to public officials on public security issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation,
• To provide a better shopping experience to our customers, to inform our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in, "taking into account the interests of our customers", to convey campaigns,
• To increase customer satisfaction, to be able to get to know our customers who shop on the website and / or mobile applications and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations,
• To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,
• To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions regarding our services,
• To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation.